AnimeWow for your Android devices download from  

Watch Uchuu no Stellvia online

Uchuu no Stellvia

Alternative Names:
Cosmic Stellvia, Stellvia in Space, Stellvia of the Universe, 宇宙のステルヴィア
Description:
The year is 2356 A.D. - 189 years after a distant supernova caused a global catastrophe that wiped out 99% of the world population. To keep track on all space activities, mankind has built colossal space stations called "foundations" all over the Solar System. After passing the Space Academy entrance exams, Shima Katase embarks to the Earth-based f… more The year is 2356 A.D. - 189 years after a distant supernova caused a global catastrophe that wiped out 99% of the world population. To keep track on all space activities, mankind has built colossal space stations called "foundations" all over the Solar System. After passing the Space Academy entrance exams, Shima Katase embarks to the Earth-based foundation Stellvia to fulfill her dream of seeing the galaxy and to prevent another interstellar catastrophe from destroying Earth. less
Category: Anime
Status: Completed
Released: 2003
Rating: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty 8 (2 Votes) Rate it!
Genres: Action, Romance, Sci-Fi, Space

Watch Uchuu no Stellvia Online:

Your rating: -
Your rating: -
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already Rated!

You have already rated this series.

Already Rated!

A guest has already rated this series using your current IP address ().