AnimeWow for your Android devices download from  

Watch Sky Girls online

Sky Girls

Alternative Names:
スカイガールズ
Description:
In the near future, Earth is at war with aliens called Worms. The war leaves the population of Earth decimated, with young men the main casualties. The Worms were beaten back but their re-emergence heralds the creation of a mecha unit called the Sonic Divers, piloted by 3 young girls to counter this threat.
Category: Anime Movie
Status: Completed
Released: 2006
Rating: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full 10 (2 Votes) Rate it!
Genres: Mecha, Military, Sci-Fi

Watch Sky Girls Online:

Your rating: -
Your rating: -
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already Rated!

You have already rated this series.

Already Rated!

A guest has already rated this series using your current IP address ().