AnimeWow for your Android devices download from  

Watch Planzet online

Planzet

Alternative Names:
プランゼット
Description:
In 2053, an alien invasion causes the Earth's population to drop to half. The Earth's self-defence force initiates counterattacks but fails. The Fuji base, in Japan, plans an operation named "Planzet" as humanity's last resort to stop the invasion. The protagonist, Taishi Akejima, is dispatched in the alien territory...
Category: Anime Movie
Status: Completed
Released: 2010
Rating: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty 9 (1 Votes) Rate it!
Genres: Action, Mecha, Sci-Fi

Watch Planzet Online:

Your rating: -
Your rating: -
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already Rated!

You have already rated this series.

Already Rated!

A guest has already rated this series using your current IP address ().