AnimeWow for your Android devices download from  

Watch Loups-Garous online

Loups-Garous

Alternative Names:
Loups-Garous, Loups=Garous Kihi Subeki Ookami, ルー=ガルー 忌避すべき狼
Description:
In a near future, the world's population has decreased dramatically due to a deadly virus that terrorized the whole planet. Now people eat only synthetic food and tend to avoid as much as possible any form of physical connection or "real contact" with living creatures. Real shops have disappeared from the streets, and with the exception of the com… more In a near future, the world's population has decreased dramatically due to a deadly virus that terrorized the whole planet. Now people eat only synthetic food and tend to avoid as much as possible any form of physical connection or "real contact" with living creatures. Real shops have disappeared from the streets, and with the exception of the community centres (what were once called schools), people communicate with each others exclusively online. But even in this tightly controlled and systematized society, there is a group of young girls who actively pursued real contact. And when a string of brutal murders emerges, their challenge to this closed world is just about to begin. less
Category: Anime Movie
Status: Completed
Released: 2010
Rating: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty 7 (2 Votes) Rate it!
Genres: Mystery, Sci-Fi, Thriller

Watch Loups-Garous Online:

Your rating: -
Your rating: -
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already Rated!

You have already rated this series.

Already Rated!

A guest has already rated this series using your current IP address ().