AnimeWow for your Android devices download from  

Watch Kyoukai Senjou no Horizon II online

Kyoukai Senjou no Horizon II

Alternative Names:
Horizon on the Middle of Nowhere 2, Horizon on the Middle of Nowhere II, Kyoukai Senjou no Horizon 2, 境界線上のホライゾンII
Description:
In the far future, humans abandon a devastated Earth and traveled to outer space. However, due to unknown phenomenon that prevents them from traveling into space, humanity returns to Earth only to find it inhospitable except for Japan. To accomodate the entire human population, pocket dimensions are created around Japan to house in the populace. I… more In the far future, humans abandon a devastated Earth and traveled to outer space. However, due to unknown phenomenon that prevents them from traveling into space, humanity returns to Earth only to find it inhospitable except for Japan. To accomodate the entire human population, pocket dimensions are created around Japan to house in the populace. In order to find a way to return to outer space, the humans began reenacting human history according to the Holy book Testament. But in the year 1413 of the Testament Era, the nations of the pocket dimensions invade and conquer Japan, dividing the territory into feudal fiefdoms and forcing the original inhabitants of Japan to leave. less
Category: Anime
Status: Completed
Released: 2012
Rating: Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full Rating Star Full 10 (3 Votes) Rate it!
Your rating: -
Your rating: -
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already Rated!

You have already rated this series.

Already Rated!

A guest has already rated this series using your current IP address ().