AnimeWow for your Android devices download from  

Watch Innocent Venus online

Innocent Venus

Alternative Names:
イノセント・ヴィーナス
Description:
In the year 2010 AD, Hyper Hurricanes born concurrently all over the world caused severe damage. Five billion people lost their lives, decreasing the world's population to 3 billion. Existing economies and militaries were wiped out. Countries were frozen under solid ice, plains sank beneath seas, the world was changed dramatically. Human civilizati… more In the year 2010 AD, Hyper Hurricanes born concurrently all over the world caused severe damage. Five billion people lost their lives, decreasing the world's population to 3 billion. Existing economies and militaries were wiped out. Countries were frozen under solid ice, plains sank beneath seas, the world was changed dramatically. Human civilization enters a chaotic era. Poverty flourished outside of these ecomomic zones and slums were widespread. The ruling class called themselves Logos and maintained their position by force of arms. They call the poor Revenus, who are exiled to live outside the special economic areas. Time has passed since then. Katsuragi Jo and Tsurasawa Jin, escape from Phantom, a force organised to watch Revenus and to suppress renegade elements of the Logos, taking with them a mysterious girl, Noto Sana. There are many who are interested in her, all with their own reasons. less
Category: Anime
Status: Completed
Released: 2006
Rating: Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty Rating Star Empty NA (0 Votes) Rate it!

Watch Innocent Venus Online:

Your rating: -
Your rating: -
Please enter the character as shown in the image above. Alphabet case doesn't matter.

Already Rated!

You have already rated this series.

Already Rated!

A guest has already rated this series using your current IP address ().